top of page

Complete Schedule of Northern Nevada Football

Complete Schedule of Northern Nevada Football


With high school football getting kicked off later this month I compiled a master list of games involving teams from Northern Nevada, get out and support these athletes and I'll see you out there.


Aug. 18

Bishop Manogue at Las Vegas (Nev.)

Churchill County (Fallon, Nev.) at Reed

Hug at Damonte Ranch

Douglas (Minden, Nev.) at Argonaut (Jackson, Calif.)

Elko at Skyview (Nampa, Idaho)

Bishop Union (Bishop, Calif.) at Fernley

Spring Creek at Galena

Lowry (Winnemucca, Nev.) at Columbia (Nampa, Idaho)

Grant (Sacramento, Calif.) at McQueen

Sparks at North Valleys

Christian Brothers (Sacramento, Calif.) at Reno

Wheatland (Calif.) at South Tahoe (Lake Tahoe, Calif.)

Spanish Springs at Oak Ridge (El Dorado, Calif.)

Truckee (Calif.) at Colfax (Calif.)

Pershing County (Lovelock, Calif.) at Wooster

Needles at Battle Mountain


Aug. 19

Carson at Sutter (Calif.)

Yerington at Dayton


Aug. 24

Wooster at Sparks

Virginia City at Carlin


Aug. 25

Bishop Manogue at Jesuit (Carmichael, Calif.)

Calaveras (Calif.) at Carson

Damonte Ranch at North Valleys

Elko at Douglas (Minden, Nev.)

Galena at Yuba City (Calif.)

Lowry (Winnemucca, Nev.) at Hug

Rocklin (Calif.) at McQueen, 7:30 PM

Reed at Del Oro (Loomis, Calif.)

Northgate (Walnut Creek, Calif.) at Reno

South Tahoe (Lake Tahoe, Calif.) at Dayton

Shadow Ridge (Las Vegas, Nev.) at Spanish Springs

Eureka at Smith Valley, 1 PM

Battle Mountain at White Pine

Portola (Calif.) at Pershing County (Lovelock, Nev.)

Coleville (Calif.) at Mineral County (Hawthorne, Nev.)


Aug. 26

Pyramid Lake at Owyhee, 1 PM

East Nicolaus (Nicolaus, Calif.) at Truckee (Calif.), 1:30 PM

Incline at North Tahoe (Tahoe City, Calif.), 7 PM


Aug. 31

Carlin at Pyramid Lake, 7 PM


Sep. 1

Central Catholic (Modesto, Calif.) at Bishop Manogue

Carson at Basic Academy (Henderson, Nev.)

Churchill County (Fallon, Nev.) at Galena

Truckee (Calif.) at Damonte Ranch

Douglas (Minden, Nev.) at Spring Creek

Fernley at Wooster

Hug at Sparks

Sutter (Calif.) at McQueen

Faith Lutheran (Las Vegas, Nev.) at Reed

Reno at Grant (Sacramento, Calif.)

Coleville (Calif.) at Eureka

Incline at Dayton


Sep. 2

Mineral County (Hawthorne, Nev.) at Virginia City

Spanish Springs at Marin Catholic (Kentfield, Calif.)


Sep. 8

Galena at Bishop Manogue

Carson at McQueen

South Tahoe (Lake Tahoe, Calif.) at Churchill County (Fallon, Nev.)

Douglas (Minden, Nev) at Damonte Ranch

Fernley at Elko

Hug at Reed

Sparks at Lowry (Winnemucca, Nev.)

Wooster at Spanish Springs

Truckee (Calif.) at Spring Creek

Virginia City at Wells

Battle Mountain at Dayton

Pershing County at Incline

North Tahoe (Tahoe City, Calif.) at Yerington


Sep. 9

Smith Valley at Sierra Lutheran

Pyramid Lake at Coleville (Calif.)

North Valleys at Reno


Sep. 14

Smith Valley at Pyramid Lake


Sep. 15

Bishop Manogue at Carson

Churchill County (Fallon, Nev.) at Sparks

Damonte Ranch at Galena

Reed at Douglas (Minden, Nev.)

Elko at South Tahoe (Lake Tahoe, Calif.)

Fernley at Truckee (Calif.)

McQueen at Hug

Spring Creek at Lowry (Winnemucca, Nev.)

Spanish Springs at North Valleys

Reno at Wooster

Incline at West Wendover

Wells at Mineral County (Hawthorne, Nev.)

White Pine at Dayton

Yerington at Coral Academy of Science-Reno

Silver Stage at Pershing County (Lovelock, Nev)

North Tahoe (Tahoe City, Calif.) at Battle Mountain


Sep. 16

Tonopah at Virginia City

Carlin at Coleville (Calif.)


Sep. 21

Sierra Lutheran at Pyramid Lake

Carson at Hug


Sep. 22

Spanish Springs at Bishop Manogue

Carson at Hug

Churchill County (Fallon, Nev.) at Truckee (Calif.)

Reno at Damonte Ranch

Douglas (Minden, Nev.) at Galena

Lowry (Winnemucca, Nev.) at Elko

South Tahoe (Lake Tahoe, Calif.) at Fernley

McQueen at Reed

North Valleys at Wooster

Sparks at Spring Creek

Carlin at Mineral County (Hawthorne, Nev.)

Battle Mountain at Incline

Pershing County (Lovelock, Nev.) at Yerington


Sep. 23

Coral Academy of Science-Reno at Silver Stage

Coleville (Calif.) at Owyhee

Virginia City at Smith Valley


Sep. 28

Eureka at Pyramid Lake

Damonte Ranch at Spanish Springs


Sep. 29

Bishop Manogue at McQueen

Wooster at Carson

Fernley at Churchill County (Fallon, Nev.)

Hug at Douglas (Minden, Nev.)

Elko at Sparks

Galena at North Valleys

Truckee (Calif.) at Lowry (Winnemucca, Nev.)

Reed at Reno

South Tahoe (Lake Tahoe, Calif.) at Spring Creek

Incline at Coral Academy of Science-Reno

Smith Valley at Mineral County (Hawthorne, Nev.)

North Tahoe (Tahoe City, Calif.) at Pershing County (Lovelock, Nev.)

West Wendover at Yerington

Dayton at Hamilton (Hamilton City, Calif.)


Sep. 30

Battle Mountain at Silver Stage

McDermitt at Sierra Lutheran

Owyhee at Virginia City


Oct. 5

Reed at Bishop Manogue

Pyramid Lake at Wells


Oct. 6

Carson at Galena

McQueen at Damonte Ranch

Spring Creek at Churchill County (Fallon, Nev.)

Douglas (Minden, Nev.) at North Valleys

Lowry (Winnemucca, Nev.) at Fernley

Hug at Wooster

Reno at Spanish Springs

Sparks at South Tahoe (Lake Tahoe, Calif.)

Silver Stage at West Wendover

Mineral County (Hawthorne, Nev.) at Mammoth (Calif.)

Dayton at Pershing County (Lovelock, Nev.)

Yerington at Battle Mountain


Oct. 7

Elko at Truckee (Calif.)

Coleville (Calif.) at Smith Valley

Sierra Lutheran at Owyhee


Oct. 12

Sparks at Truckee (Calif.)

Sierra Lutheran at Carlin


Oct. 13

Bishop Manogue at Reno

North Valleys at Carson

Churchill County (Fallon, Nev.) at Elko

Damonte Ranch at Reed

Wooster at Douglas (Minden, Nev.)

Spring Creek at Fernley

Galena at Hug

South Tahoe (Lake Tahoe, Calif.) at Lowry (Winnemucca, Nev.)

Spanish Springs at McQueen

Pershing County (Lovelock, Nev.) at West Wendover

North Tahoe (Calif.) at Dayton

Coral Academy of Science-Reno at Battle Mountain

Mineral County (Hawthorne, Nev.) at Eureka


Oct. 14

Incline at Silver Stage

Virginia City at Coleville (Calif.)


Oct. 19

Mineral County (Hawthorne, Nev.) at Pyramid Lake


Oct. 20

Damonte Ranch at Bishop Manogue

Carson at Douglas

Lowry (Winnemucca, Nev.) at Churchill County (Fallon, Nev.)

Spring Creek at Elko

Fernley at Sparks

Galena at Wooster

North Valleys at Hug

McQueen at Reno

Spanish Springs at Reed

Battle Mountain at Pershing County (Lovelock, Nev.)

Dayton at Coral Academy of Science-Reno

Yerington at Incline

Smith Valley at Carlin


Oct. 21

Truckee (Calif.) at South Tahoe (Lake Tahoe, Calif.)

Silver Stage at North Tahoe (Tahoe City, Calif.)

Wells at Coleville (Calif.)

Sierra Lutheran at McDermitt

Eureka at Virginia City


Oct. 26

Yerington at Silver Stage

West Wendover at Battle Mountain

North Tahoe (Tahoe City, Calif.) at Incline

Pershing County (Lovelock, Nev.) at Coral Academy of Science-Reno


Oct. 27

Pyramid Lake at Virginia City, 1 PM


Oct. 28

Loyalton (Calif.) at Sierra Lutheran, 1 PM


J. Ray Dockter has been covering high school sports since 2022. If you see any discrepancies with the schedule listed above, would like a missing team included or have a story worth telling let him know via Twitter @J_RayDoc.


178 views0 comments

Comments


bottom of page